Lifestyle Aluminium Fabrication

Highest Quality Materials For Outstanding Finishes
Also known as
  • Customer Gates
  • Gates

Unit 1/ 41 Durgadin Drive, Albion Park Rail NSW 2527

Business Summary
Gates, Custom Gates, Balustrades, Gates Designs, Gates Installation, Privacy Gates, Automatic & Manual Gates, Gates Wollongong
About Us

Lifestyle Aluminium aims to give customers a positive experience whilst providing the solution to their individual requirement.

The business has been established for several years and has an extensive catalogue of completed jobs that we are happy to show you. We are proud to be a local company employing local people.

Here at Lifestyle Aluminium, we have a 'can do' attitude and adapt our products to suit our customer's individual needs. We believe that it is our versatility that sets us apart. We carry out all aspects of the job from design & quotation through to fabrication and installation. There is no job too big or too small as we do residential and commercial work with our product range that is both functional and aesthetically pleasing. 

What We Do

Inclusive but not limited to Aluminium adjustable shutters that can slide, bi-fold, be fixed or hinged, great for weather control. Fixed louvres are great for privacy screens, awnings, gates, and fencing. 

Aluminium slats can be made to screen off unsightly areas, give privacy or create a sleek look to your gates and fencing. Our balustrades include all aluminium styles, glass, and aluminium through to frame-less glass. All gates can be motorised for convenience.

Services Provided:

  • Custom Gates
  • Design
  • Fabrication
  • Installation
  • Powder Coating
  • Automatic Gates
  • Digital Keypad Access
  • Remote Control
  • Sliding Gate Tracks 
  • Arched
  • Bi-folding
  • Bi-sliding Entrance
  • Hinged
  • Sliding
  • Swing


Payment Methods
American Express
Cash
EFTPOS
Mastercard
Visa