Kimberly-Clark Australia Pty Ltd - Consumer Advisory Service

Leading the world in the essentials for a better life.
Also known as
  • Kimberly-Clark Professional
  • Poise
  • Huggies
  • Kleenex
  • Kimbelry-Clarke Australia
  • Kimbelry-Clarke
  • Kimberley-Clark
Business Summary
At Kimberly-Clark, we pride ourselves on leading the world in essentials for a better life.
About Us

Kimberly-Clark proudly leads the world in essentials for a better life.

Kimberly-Clark and our well-known global brands are an indispensable part of life for people in more than 175 countries. Every day, nearly a quarter of the world's population trust our brands and the solutions we provide to enhance their health, hygiene and well-being. With well-known and trusted brands, Kimberly-Clark holds the No. 1 or No. 2 share position in more than 80 countries.

Our 42,000 global employees are also changing the world for the better, generously giving back to communities and causes around the globe. Locally we proudly support organisations like Foodbank Australia and Plunket in New Zealand who help us distribute our essential products to those less fortunate and who desperately need them during disasters like floods, fire and earthquakes.

Kimberly-Clark brands make a difference

Our leading consumer brands like the Kleenex, Huggies, VIVA, U by Kotex, Poise, Depend and Snugglers brands improve the lives of people around the world. 

Businesses, hospitals and government count on Kimberly-Clark Professional* brands to make a difference to their business with our renowned KLEENEX®, SCOTT®, KIMCARE*, WYPALL*, KIMTECH*, and KLEENGUARD* brands.

What We Do

We take great pride in what we do. We can sum it up in eight words, but it’s far from a simple proposition. We make the essentials for a better life.

People who work here make a difference in the lives of people around the world-in their communities, in their teams, and for their families. In over 175 countries, we help more than a billion people every day. We help them cope, laugh, love and embrace life. We help them live better, safer, more productive lives.

This demands that we create a culture where people dare to dream. Encouraged to speak up. Expected to be passionate. Rewarded for taking chances. Our ideas can't be big enough or bold enough. We have to be absolutely fearless.

Notable Achievements
Campaign of the Year at the Annual 2012
Metcash Expo Best Non-food Stand’ for 2016
Crystal Eagle Award from Peter D’silva