Internet Travel Wollongong

Specialist in Corporate and Leisure Travel
137 Crown Street, Wollongong NSW 2500
More From Internet Travel Wollongong

GALLERY

ABOUT US

Internet Travel Wollongong is a multi award winning travel agency established in 1987.
Teamwork and service are elements which make a business successful and nowhere is this mix more evident than at Internet Travel. A number of staff members have been working in the travel industry for over 25 years. This translates into great knowledge and superior service to clients. 

The team members take great care when advising clients and helping them to plan their itineraries, advising the best options and best value for money holidays. They attend regular seminars to keep informed and have won numerous awards for their service and achievements. The agency’s success over the years has come about through dedicated team members. 

WHAT WE DO

Trusted since 1987 - A multi award winning agency

Experience & expertise - Over 200 years combined experience

Professional advice - Providing tailor-made itineraries

Corporate specialists - Combining knowledge with innovation

Also known as:
  • Travelscene Wollongong @internet-travel