Hunter Plastic Surgery

Also known as
  • Moncrieff Dr Nicholas
Business Summary
Hunter Plastic Surgery is Newcastle's multi award-winning cosmetic plastic surgery clinic, founded by Dr Nicholas Moncrieff and his wife Amber in 2009. Our focus is breast and body surgery (breast augmentation, breast reduction, tummy tucks and body lifts), along with the world's best non-surgical options. Hunter Plastic Surgery's purpose is to make women healthy and happy. This is reflected in our patient feedback which shows that over 99% of our patients say they would recommend us to others. Our focus on service was also recognised at the 2017 Lake Macquarie Business Excellence Awards when we won the Excellence in Customer Service, Excellence in Individual Service and Business Person of the Year awards. We have also won awards at the Hunter Business Chamber Awards and MyFaceMyBody Awards. Our dedicated non-surgical clinic, Renew Medispa by Hunter Plastic Surgery, is overseen by Dr Moncrieff. We offer cosmetic injections, CoolSculpting, laser and more.
About Us

Dr Moncrieff's Hunter Plastic Surgery: our focus is breast augmentation, breast reduction, lifts and tummy tucks. We also offer the leading non-surgical options including CoolSculpting and injectables

What We Do
  • Cosmetic Surgery
  • Plastic Surgery
  • Dermal Therapy
  • Renew Medispa
  • Breast Reduction
  • Breast Augmentation
  • Tummy Tucks
  • Body Lifts
  • Cool Sculpting
  • Cosmetic Injections