Griffith City Volkswagen

Also known as
  • Volkswagen Griffith

126 Mackay Avenue, Griffith NSW 2680

PO Box 5060 Griffith NSW 2680
Business Summary
Griffith City Volkswagen is a premium vehicle dealership that specialises in both passenger and commercial vehicles. From sales to service, Griffith City Volkswagen's product specialists will ensure that their guests have the best possible driving experience and get the most out of their Volkswagen. Throughout the guests Volkswagen experience, the GCVW team will be there to assist with finance, insurance, parts and service. Griffith City Volkswagen pride themselves in being an active part of the community, supporting local sporting groups, charities and community initiatives. Volkswagen is at the forefront of automotive technology, therefore GCVW is proud to be supplying such a premium product to the Griffith Region.
About Us

At Griffith City Volkswagen, we are your local dealer of quality Volkswagen products. Our quality people pride themselves on client relationships, product knowledge and excellent customer service, so whatever your needs, we are here to assist.

What We Do

It has recognised over the world that when you buy a Volkswagen, you get so much more than just a car. Because no one knows your Volkswagen better than we do, you will always get service of the highest standard.

Griffith City Volkswagen Service

Our first-class technicians are trained to work on Volkswagens and are committed to you and your car. We use only the latest diagnostic equipment and genuine parts so that your vehicle gets the love it deserves and runs exactly as it should. Think about it. Shouldn’t the people who built your car service it too? Because nobody knows your Volkswagen better than we do.

At A Glance
New Cars
Demo
Volkswagen
Payment Methods
American Express
Visa
Mastercard