Gold Creek Tourist Resort

O'Hanlon Place, Nicholls ACT 2913
The Gold Creek Tourist Resort, the perfect place to host a gathering. From wedding receptions, courtyard ceremonies, cocktail parties to business meetings.
More From Gold Creek Tourist Resort

GALLERY

ABOUT US

The Gold Creek Tourist Resort is situated in the heart of Gold Creek Village, just off the Barton Highway and 14 km north of the city centre.

The Tourist Resort has run as a family business since it’s opening in 1998 and we are still dedicated to providing the same service that we have built our reputation on. The Tourist Resort has 65 units. If you are a keen golfer inquire about our packages.

2 minute walk Gold Creek Country Club provides state-of-the-art facilities accommodating golfers of all levels. An 18 hole, par 72 course, a first-class driving range and three practice holes are available for all players. Gungahlin Lakes Golf Club the course features attractive lakes and ponds with challenging water carries across fairways and to greens The Motel has function facilities and rooms to suit just about every occasion, both social and business. We can cater for any occasion Weddings, Birthday Parties, Anniversaries and Engagements, Staff Parties Christmas Parties and Conferences.

Useful Downloads

333kb pdf
225kb pdf
502kb pdf
Also known as:
  • Lassiters on O'Hanlon