Fire & Safety Industries - Paget

Also known as
  • FSI

Paget


Nexus Business Park, Unit 6/ Transport Avenue, Paget QLD 4740

Business Summary
Fire Suppression Solutions
About Us
About Us

Fire & Safety Industries (FSI) was formed in 1991.

  • Head office in Brisbane, Queensland.
  • Branch Offices in Mackay, Emerald & Blackwater
  • Exports to 11 countries around the world.
  • Sold over 10000 systems worldwide

Fire & Safety Industries are a leading global supplier of quality fire suppression systems for every application.


FSI works closely with the distributor, OEM and end user and prides itself on its quality product & unparalleled 24 hour service and response. FSI offers a wide range of solutions for any fire application and has sold over 10,000 systems worldwide which currently operate in temperatures from 60° C down to -45°C.


Services We Offer

FSI also provides a variety of ancillary firefighting products to further aid in minimising the devastating effects of fire to both capital and people.

Some of these products include:

Fire Extinguishers

Accessories


FSI have formed strategic alliances with other specialist manufacturers of fire suppression and detection equipment throughout the world and are able to offer the latest in technically advanced firefighting solutions.


Special Hazards

Fire is an ever-present threat that can result in massive losses to capital equipment, production, and most importantly, human lives. Because of this, adequate fire protection is a critical necessity and should form part of any company's risk management plan.

A fire suppression system is the best method of prevention against the prospect of fire.


It is built into the application to enable automatic discharge of a foam extinguishing agent in the event a fire is detected. Such a system has the benefits of:

  • Immediate suppression of a critical outbreak

  • Eliminating human error and delay (particularly when there is limited human resources and fire trained individuals available)

Why Choose Us?

The FSI head office is located at Mansfield in Brisbane and has a north Queensland branch in Mackay which services the upper and lower Bowen Basin areas, supported by a satellite branch in Blackwater and bases in Moranbah, Dysart and Emerald. FSI have recently expanded into the NSW market and are now servicing our growing fleet of systems in the Gunnedah Basin and Hunter Valley region.


With a team of highly trained and qualified field technicians, available 24 hours a day, alongside our vast worldwide distributer network you can rest assured you are backed by the best in the business.