EFP

Also known as
  • Ezi Floor Products

Unit 1/48 Barwell Avenue Corner Clifford Avenue, Kurralta Park SA 5037

Business Summary
Everything for Timber Floors
About Us
About Us

Ezi Floor Products (efp) is a major supplier to the timber flooring industry. efp (SA) and efp (VIC) are part of the family-owned efp group of companies that over the past 18 years, has built a wide portfolio of quality timber flooring products.


From warehouse and showroom facilities in Adelaide and Melbourne, efp services the trade, building and specifier markets. efp offers technical expertise on all levels to tradesmen, builders, home-owners, architects and designers


Flooring

efp stocks and distributes timber flooring from some of Australia's most modern timber mills including Hurford Hardwood in Lismore, NSW, Gunns of Tasmania and Whitelands Milling in Busselton, WA. All flooring is produced to Australian Standard AS/NZS1080.1 and includes traditional 19mm flooring, as well as 12mm and 14mm 'overlay' boards in a range of widths and timber species.



Trade Counter

Servicing professional tradesmen, efp offers a comprehensive product range, competitive prices and helpful product advice from our knowledgeable internal sales team. In addition to quality products, efp has earned a solid reputation for excellent service, product knowledge and technical support that is second to none.


Maintenance

Regular cleaning combined with the right preventative maintenance is the key to keeping timber floors looking attractive for years to come. The Bona Floor Care range includes specially designed maintenance products to extend the life of your floor.


Floor Care Kit

Cleaner

Refresher

Accessories


Showroom

With a multitude of timber species, grades and sizes to choose from, the efp showroom enables you and your clients to compare available options and make the right flooring choice. Appointments are not necessary and the showroom is open Monday to Friday between 9am and 5pm.