Dr Glenn & Partners Medical Imaging

Also known as
  • Rockdale X-Ray & Ultrasound Centre
About Us

Dr Glenn & Partners Medical Imaging was founded in 1996 and is now with four practices and a highly experienced team consisting of radiologists, technical and administrative staff.

We offer a comprehensive range of services including MRI,Barium studies, DEXA, Multi slice CT, Low Dose CT, CT Angiography, CT &Ultrasound Guided Intervention / Injection, General Radiology, OPG, Mammography, Ultrasound and Non-Invasive Vascular Imaging procedures. Dr Glenn& Partners Medical Imaging is one of the most advanced private radiologygroups in Sydney.

We are dedicated to providing our patients with the highest quality diagnostic radiology meeting all expectations of accuracy,professionalism, convenience and affordability.