Doucas Dental

Tomorrow’s Dentistry Today
1 Templeman Place, Midland WA 6056
Dentist Wisdom Teeth Removal
More From Doucas Dental

GALLERY

ABOUT US

Doucas Dental has been operating in Midland since 1976. In that time Dr Gregory Doucas has established himself as a highly qualified and reputable dentist in the local community and now has over 40 Years of experience. Our practice prides itself in having the latest dental technology and in our ability to provide efficient services for the needs of our patients.

We have a qualified and dedicated team of nurses and a dental hygienist, and with their expertise we aim to provide a friendly and comfortable environment.

Services We Offer

We offer a vast array of treatment options including general restorative dentistry, cosmetic dentistry such as veneers, crown and bridge work, implant reconstruction, fabrication of dentures including relines and repairs, occlusal splints for grinding, mouth guards, root canal treatment, teeth whitening, tooth extractions and wisdom teeth removal in Perth under local or general an aesthesia.

Why Choose Us?

What health funds does Doucas Dental accept?

At Doucas Dental we accept all major health funds. Our onsite HICAPS machine allows you to claim on the day by swiping your card as we are a 'pay on the day' practice. We are a participating HBF preferred dental provider.

I have private health insurance. How much will I get back from my fund?

This depends on your level of cover and provider. However, HBF customers can get up to 60 to 80 per cent rebate on their total fee.

Also known as:
  • Doucas Dr Gregory