Disability Trust The - Campbelltown Office

Also known as
  • Care Solutions
  • Wollongong Self Advocacy
Business Summary
The Disability Trust is committed to providing highly professional care and services as well as advocacy for people with disabilities and their families.
About Us

Based in regional NSW with our head office in Wollongong, The Disability Trust provides a wide range of services to residents from Sydney in the north to the Victorian border.

The Disability Trust has its roots firmly in the community, having been established in 1974 to help children with disabilities and their families in the Illawarra. In recent years we have grown substantially, and now have approximately 800 permanent and casual staff providing care for more than 3000 clients.