Department of Justice and Community Safety - Wodonga Justice Service Centre

Also known as
  • Department of Justice and Regulation
  • Department of Justice & Regulation
  • Department of Justice & Community Safety
  • DJCS
  • DJR

Justice Service Centres

Wodonga Justice Service Centre

More Locations

About Us

The vision of the Department of Justice and Community Safety (the department) is for a safe, just, innovative and thriving Victoria where the rule of law is upheld, and rights and responsibilities are respected.

The department leads the delivery of justice and regulation services in Victoria. It has productive partnerships with more than 60 statutory entities and has the support of more than 100,000 volunteers. It has extensive service delivery responsibilities, which range from managing the state’s prison system to providing consumer protection and enforcing court warrants.

The department manages the development and implementation of a range of laws, regulation and policy in areas across the portfolio (such as in gaming and emergency management) and ensures that all elements of the justice and regulation system are working efficiently and effectively.

The community can access a range of the department's services at our Justice Services Centres. Established to support the local community and respond effectively to the need for improved access to justice services, our centres have office locations in the following justice regions:

Find your closest Justice Service Centre