Bell Potter Securities

Personal attention. Tailored advice. Superior client service.
Also known as
  • Bell Commodities
  • Bell Financial Group
Business Summary
Bell Potter Securities is a leading Australian stockbroking, investment and financial advisory firm that provides a comprehensive offering of financial services to a diversified client base that includes individuals, institutions and corporations. Founded in 1970, Bell Potter has grown to a total staff of 600 and operates across fourteen offices in Australia and has offices in London, New York and Hong Kong. Bell Potter is a part of the Bell Financial Group of companies (ASX:BFG) and is led by an experienced management team which has a substantial stake in the group. We have a strong understanding of the needs of Australian investors and the nature of the Australian market because we are locally owned and managed.
About Us

Bell Potter is a member of the Bell Financial Group (BFG.ASX) of companies. 

We are one of Australia's largest full service stockbrokers and a leading financial advisory firm, offering a full range of services to private, corporate and institutional clients.

We pride ourselves on the quality of advice we give to private investors in Australia and specialised advice to the institutional market.

Australian owned and managed

  • Because we're locally owned and managed, we have a good understanding of the needs of Australian investors and the nature of the Australian market. 

Access to quality research

  • Our research covers Australia's top ASX-listed companies as well as a range of selected mid-cap and emerging companies.

One of the country's largest retail distribution networks

  • Our extensive network gives our corporate clients extensive access to risk capital and our retail clients access to some of the best domestic public offerings of equity and debt issues.

A comprehensive range of services

  • Our services include advice on securities, derivatives, fixed interest and managed investments, margin lending, cash management, portfolio administration and superannuation.

A team of specialists in equity capital markets

  • We provide corporate clients with professional and confidential advice, tailored to help their business achieve its strategic objectives.
What We Do

Find out more about how we can help grow and protect your wealth:

Click Here to find to an experienced adviser in your area

Similar Listings