Australian Tree Services

The Tree Specialists
Lot 221 Wards Road, Ripley QLD 4306
Tree Pruning, Removal, Chipping Stump Grinding, Land Clearing
More From Australian Tree Services

ABOUT US

Australian Tree Services was established in 1990. The business is family owned and operated by Greg and Linda Hinsch. We provide tree management solutions (including stump grinding) and other vegetation management solutions to Ipswich and surrounding areas, as well as Western and Southern suburbs of Brisbane. ATS provides a safe, efficient service while keeping our prices competitive. In all our years of operation we have never made a public liability claim. We are aware that your private property is a personal space and carry out our service with respect and care for your property. We employ qualified, experienced staff - most of who have been with our business for many years. At ATS we are dedicated to delivering excellence in tree management and vegetation management solutions for our clients in South East Queensland. ATS is committed to continual improvement and complies with the requirements of ISO9001:2008. Our goal is to maintain a financially sustainable business that provides a safe work environment for our employees and contractors while being mindful of our environmental responsibilities. We want our clients, both large and small to be satisfied with the services we provide. Our people are a group of dedicated and passionate arborists and labourers. We invest in the training and development of our staff to ensure we deliver a safe and effective service to our customers.

WHAT WE DO

  • Tree Branch Pruning
  • Tree Felling Services
  • Tree Lopping Services
  • Tree Removal Services
  • Large Tree Removal
  • Pruning Services
  • Tree Clearing Contractors
  • Commercial Tree Removal
  • Residential Tree Removal
  • Tree Maintenance Services
  • Palm Cleaning
  • Stump Grinding
  • Wood Chipping
  • Land Clearing
  • Block Clearing
  • Weed Control
  • Firewood Sales
  • Mulch Sales
  • Acreage Tree Clearing
  • Affordable Tree Service
  • Tub Grinding
  • Tree Pruning
Also known as:
  • Australian Spraying Services
  • Burnwell Firewood