Arrowsmith - Plenty Valley Christian College

Strengthening Learning Capacities
Also known as
  • Arrowsmith Program

840 Yan Yean, Doreen VIC 3754

Business Summary
Enhance Student Learning & Outcomes
About Us

Founded on neuroscience research, the Arrowsmith Program has been demonstrating for over 30 years that it is possible for students to strengthen weak cognitive capacities underlying their learning dysfunctions.  

Arrowsmith Program identifies, intervenes and strengthens the weak cognitive capacities that affect learning. 

After a 2-4 year program its possible for students to function without special education assistance or program accommodations.