A Man's Toyshop - Townsville

Also known as
  • Man's Toyshop a Pty Ltd

Townsville

More Locations

Business Summary
We welcome inquires for any tools or parts even those hard to get ones. Guaranteed best quality, better value! No nonsense warranty.
About Us

A Man's Toyshop prides themselves on having Australia’s largest range of Workshop Equipment, Hand Tools and Specialist Tools to suit the Mechanical, Building, Farming & Contracting Specialists. Established in 1974 with strong and proud regional Queensland origins, the company was created and moulded with a focus on providing our vast and ever growing client base with unparalleled service excellence in terms of product range and quality, industry knowledge and expert advice, responsive service, and value for money.

We have both, suppliers and customers right around the globe. We recognise that to the majority of those customers, that simply selecting the cheapest product with the lowest price is not always the best alternative. That's why we are continually expending our time and energies in areas such as assessing customer communications, the procurement of new and better products, improving our service delivery and methods for quick turnarounds on orders, and on developing an overall awareness and understanding of our customers' individual and specific needs.

Payment Methods
PayPal