Many of our new features on this site may not be supported by your current browser. Please upgrade to a more modern browser to get the best possible experience.

Lutheran Church Of Australia

National Office

(See below for SA District Office)
197 Archer St
North Adelaide SA 5006
Fax
Bishop J R Henderson
Secretary Rev N R Otto
Lutheran Media Director Rev R W Fox
Lutheran Education Australia Education Director
S E Rudolph
Fax
Finance Secretary for Missions S Hoffmann
LCA Mission International
Fax
Board for Lay Ministry
Lutheran Super Fund Executive Officer
D W Royals
Reconciliation Ministry Director Rev Bruce Zagel
Grow Ministries

National Services

Archives Office
27 Fourth St
Bowden SA 5007
Lutheran Laypeople's League
175 Archer St
North Adelaide SA 5006
Flierl Court
204 Seaview Rd
Henley Beach SA 5022

South Australian District Office

North Adelaide
137 Archer St
North Adelaide SA 5006
Bishop Rev David Altus
Lutheran Community Care State Office
Director Helen Lockwood

South Australian Services Aged Care

Fullarton Lutheran Homes
14 Frew St
Fullarton SA 5063
Hope Valley Homes
1217 Grand Junction Rd
Hope Valley SA 5090
L H I Retirement Services
24 Avenue Rd
Glynde SA 5070
Riverview Rest Homes
5 Luther Rd
Loxton SA 5333
St Paul's Lutheran Homes
7 Braun Drv
Hahndorf SA 5245
Fax
Tanunda Lutheran Home
27 Bridge St
Tanunda SA 5352
Trinity Place
2 Grandview Drv
Pasadena SA 5042

Community Care Services

Lutheran Community Care
Alice Springs Services
55a Gap Rd
Alice Springs NT 0870
Alternative Care Services
Barossa Valley Services
26 Second St
Nuriootpa SA 5355
Centre for Learning
19 Edward St
Magill SA 5072
Counselling Services
309 Prospect Rd
Blair Athol SA 5084
Emergency Relief & Food Assistance
309 Prospect Rd
Blair Athol SA 5084
Employment Support Services
309 Prospect Rd
Blair Athol SA 5084
Family Zone Programs
2 Belalie Rd
Ingle Farm SA 5098
New Neighbours Settlement Support
309 Prospect Rd
Blair Athol SA 5084
Outer Southern Homelessness Service
Homelessness Gateway
Peachey Place Living Skills Centre
50 Peachey Rd
Davoren Park SA 5113
Op Shops
307 Prospect Rd
Blair Athol SA 5084
Lutheran Care & Clothing
236 Payneham Rd
Payneham SA 5070
240 Peachey Rd
Smithfield Plains SA 5114
Mobile Service
24 Anzac Ave Swan Reach
State Administration Office
Lvl1/ 219 Main North Rd
Sefton Park SA 5083

South Australian Lutheran Schools Office

137 Archer St
North Adelaide SA 5006
Director John Proeve

Colleges & Schools

Aberfoyle Park Our Saviour Primary
28 Taylors Rd West
Blackwood St Peters St Peters
71 Cumming St
Blair Athol St Paul Primary
44 Audrey Ave
Blair Athol SA 5084
Golden Grove Lutheran Primary School
Sunnybrook Drv
Wynn Vale SA 5127
Hahndorf St Michael Lutheran School
6 Balhannah Rd
Hahndorf SA 5245
Highgate Concordia College
45 Cheltenham St
Highgate SA 5063
Fax
Highgate St John's Primary
20 Highgate St
Highgate SA 5063
Lobethal Lutheran Primary
48 Main St
Mawson Lakes Endeavour College
85 Mawson Lakes Blv
Mawson Lakes SA 5095
McLaren Vale Tatachilla Lutheran College
PO Box 175 McLaren Vale
Tatachilla Rd
McLaren Vale SA 5171
Morphett Vale Calvary Kindergarten
5 Windsong Crt
Morphett Vale SA 5162
Morphett Vale Lutheran Primary School
5 Windsong Crt
Morphett Vale SA 5162
Mt Barker Cornerstone College
68 Adelaide Rd
Mt Barker SA 5251
Mt Barker St Mark's Primary
37 Hampden Rd
Mt Barker SA 5251
Mt Torrens Spring Head Lutheran School
North Adelaide Australian Lutheran College (Tertiary)
104 Jeffcott St
North Adelaide SA 5006
Novar Gardens Immanuel College
32 Morphett Rd
Novar Gardens Immanuel Primary
Saratoga Drv
Para Vista Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary
388 Montague Rd
Salisbury Lutheran Kindergarten
10 Waterloo Corner Rd

Churches & Manses

Aberfoyle Park (Rev A J Kowald)
(Office)
32 Taylors Rd West
(Manse)
9 Southbound Ave
Aboriginal Lutheran Fellowship
Ferryden Park SA 5010
Adelaide Bethlehem
(Rev F A Pearce)
(Rev M S Prenzler)
(Office)
12 Sudholz Pl
Adelaide SA 5000
(Church)
170 Flinders St
Adelaide SA 5000
Adelaide Deaf Community Church
(Rev J A Hoopmann)
3 May St
Firle SA 5070
Adelaide St Stephen's
(Office) (Church Office)
152 Wakefield St
Blackwood (Rev B Pfeiffer)
(Church Office)
71 Cumming St
(Manse)
410a Main Rd
Coromandel Valley SA 5051
Bridgewater (Rev D J Mills)
6 Rosenthal Rd
Bridgewater SA 5155
Dernancourt
17 Tandee Rd
Dernancourt SA 5075
Elizabeth (Church Office)
Enfield (Rev EG Minge)
(Office)
44 Audrey Ave
Blair Athol SA 5084
(Manse)
30 Audrey Ave
Blair Athol SA 5084
Ferryden Park (Rev B A Clark) Manse
Fullarton (Rev T W Kowald)
Fullarton SA 5063
Glandore (Rev R N Atze)
9 Wellington St
Glandore SA 5037
Glenelg
(Rev R J Haar) (Office)
48 Brighton Rd
Glynde Office (Rev W B Boehm)
15 Glynburn Rd
Glynde SA 5070
(Rev J A Gerhardy) LHI Office
24 Avenue Rd
Golden Grove
(Office) (Rev L N Rosenberg)
Sunnybrook Drv
Wynn Vale SA 5127
Hahndorf St Michael (Rev S P Schultz)
(Office)
Balhannah Rd
(Manse)
23 Church St
Hahndorf St Paul
Rev J Ridenour
10 Main St
Hallett Cove (Rev K A Wood)
(Office)
20 Ragamuffin Drv
Hallett Cove SA 5158
(Manse)
19 Balandra St
Hallett Cove SA 5158
Hampstead (Rev G P Johnston)
(Office)
28 Muller Rd
Greenacres SA 5086
(Manse)
11 Balmain Drv
Northgate SA 5085
Hope Valley (Rev C S Gallasch) (Office)
Hope Valley SA 5090
Rev K E McNicol (Office)
Lobethal (Rev D H Preuss)
(Office)
50 Main St
(Manse)
52 Main St
Mawson Lakes (Rev S E Trautwein)
(Office/Manse)
223 Mawson Lakes Blv
Mawson Lakes SA 5095
(Manse) Mobile Service
McLaren Vale (Rev G R Hodgson) (Office)
8 Aldersey St
Magill (Rev P W Faggotter)
Pilgrim House
19 Edward St
Morphett Vale (Rev M J Pietsch) (Office)
5 Windsong Crt
Mt Barker (Rev S J vanderHoek) (Office)
31 Hampden Rd
Mt Barker SA 5251
(Manse)
27 Hampden Rd
North Adelaide
Office (Rev R W Whittall)
139 Archer St
Novar Gardens (Rev N J Rosenzweig)
(Office)
(Manse)
42 Sunningdale Ave
Para Vista
(Rev N A Kluge, Rev R G Stahl) Office
388 Montague Rd
Pasadena (Rev D Vosgerau)
(Office)
2 Grandview Drv
(Manse)
(Aged Care Office)
2 Grandview Drv
Pasadena SA 5042
Port Adelaide/ Woodville (Rev D J Eckermann)
32 Granville St
Semaphore Park SA 5019
(Rev A S daCosta) (Office) (Church Office)
(Manse)
Salisbury (Rev J S Cramer) (Office)
10 Waterloo Corner Rd
Salisbury SA 5108
Seaford (Rev M A Kaesler) (Church & Office) (Manse)
Main St (cnr Grand Bvlde)
Seaford SA 5169
Mobile Service
Tea Tree Gully (Church Office)
182 Hancock Rd
Ridgehaven SA 5097
Underdale (Rev R N Atze)
302 Henley Beach Rd
Underdale SA 5032
Unley St Johns
(Rev R Schubert, Rev L Kroehn)
15 Marlborough St
Malvern SA 5061
Warradale (Rev T J Klein) (Office)
2 Ailsa Ave
Woodside (Rev S Liersch)
130 Main Rd